Skip Navigation

Tigers Athletics

Ragsdale High School

.

Tigers Athletics

Ragsdale High School

Tigers Athletics

Ragsdale High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

3 days ago @ 4:20PM

Ragsdale Men's Track & Field 2021 Conference Champions

Licensed to Eastern Alamance High School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2021 01:24 PM
               Metro 4A Conference Championship 2021 - 6/9/2021                
                          High Point Athletic Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Hayleigh          10 Northwest Gu             12.48  
  2 Perkins, Sydney           11 Page                     13.75  
  3 McDonald, Sydney          10 Northwest Gu             13.93  
  4 Honesty, Webb             12 Ragsdale                 14.28  
  5 Marti, Nathalie            9 Northwest Gu             14.68  
  6 Willse, Ella               9 Grimsley                 15.21  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, Neriah            10 Northwest Gu             27.76  
  2 Perkins, Sydney           11 Page                     29.51  
  3 Pantophlet, KeAsia        11 Grimsley                 29.53  
  4 Honesty, Webb             12 Ragsdale                 30.05  
  5 Mitchell, Janiya          10 High Point C             31.41  
  6 Marti, Nathalie            9 Northwest Gu             31.70  
 -- Hudson, Khadija           12 Grimsley                    DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Khadija           12 Grimsley               1:03.01  
  2 Irwin, Haley              12 Northwest Gu           1:03.26  
  3 Hudson, Kamara            10 Grimsley               1:07.60  
  4 Pantophlet, KeAsia        11 Grimsley               1:09.60  
  5 Mitchell, Janiya          10 High Point C           1:12.28  
  6 Jenkins, Jewel            12 Page                   1:13.26  
  7 Higginbotham, Michaela    -- Northwest Gu           1:28.14  
 -- Noel, Isabella             9 Northwest Gu                DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Haley              12 Northwest Gu           2:33.97  
  2 Hull, McLaurin            11 Page                   2:39.51  
  3 Adcock, Claire            11 Grimsley               2:46.24  
  4 Stewart, Natalee          10 Grimsley               2:48.83  
  5 Neddal, Fatima            10 Grimsley               2:50.66  
  6 Wahlberg, Alison          11 Page                   2:56.56  
  7 Dunlop, Josie             11 Page                   3:09.36  
  8 Guido, Olivia              9 Northwest Gu           3:20.31  
  9 Heras, Zujey              11 Northwest Gu           3:24.75  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlies, Jessica         12 Grimsley               5:52.15  
  2 Adcock, Claire            11 Grimsley               5:54.87  
  3 Clarida, Brianna          10 Page                   6:03.01  
  4 Hamuka, Maddie            11 Page                   6:05.81  
  5 Hull, McLaurin            11 Page                   6:09.17  
  6 Munoz-Gonzalez, Francine  11 Grimsley               6:25.17  
  7 Goodman, Mary Caroline    10 Northwest Gu           6:39.90  
  8 Heras, Zujey              11 Northwest Gu           7:17.24  
 -- Noel, Isabella             9 Northwest Gu                DQ  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlies, Jessica         12 Grimsley              13:27.00  
  2 Mitchell, Sofia           10 Grimsley              13:35.02  
  3 Clarida, Brianna          10 Page                  13:48.43  
  4 Lewis, Kaitlyn             9 Page                  13:48.57  
  5 Hamuka, Maddie            11 Page                  13:55.71  
  6 Goodman, Mary Caroline    10 Northwest Gu          15:13.12  
  7 Boals, Sarah               9 Northwest Gu          16:34.50  
  8 Guido, Olivia              9 Northwest Gu          17:40.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Audrey            9 Grimsley                 17.22  
  2 King, Dymond              10 Northwest Gu             17.29  
  3 Rizzo, Chelsea            11 Page                     19.17  
  4 Morehead, Sydnee           9 Page                     20.35  
  5 Bakie, Diana               9 Grimsley                 21.15  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Audrey            9 Grimsley                 51.65  
  2 Rizzo, Chelsea            11 Page                     52.79  
  3 King, Dymond              10 Northwest Gu             54.71  
  4 Morehead, Sydnee           9 Page                   1:01.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                               53.73  
  2 Page  'A'                                           1:00.50  
  3 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:01.66  
     1) Bakie, Diana 9                  2) Rego, Sachi 11                 
     3) Munoz-Gonzalez, Francine 11     4) Forson, Suzzy 9                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             1:55.67  
     1) Marti, Nathalie 9               2) McDonald, Sydney 10            
     3) Bryant, Hayleigh 10             4) Carson, Neriah 10              
  2 Page  'A'                                           1:56.31  
     1) Lawrence, Aneesa 10             2) Rizzo, Chelsea 11              
     3) Perkins, Sydney 11              4) Jenkins, Jewel 12              
  3 Grimsley  'A'                                       2:02.43  
     1) Forson, Suzzy 9                 2) Rego, Sachi 11                 
     3) Willse, Ella 9                  4) Hudson, Kamara 10              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimsley  'A'                                       4:38.44  
     1) Stewart, Natalee 10             2) Pantophlet, KeAsia 11          
     3) Jenkins, Audrey 9               4) Hudson, Kamara 10              
  2 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             4:55.12  
  3 Page  'A'                                           5:06.01  
     1) Wahlberg, Alison 11             2) Clarida, Brianna 10            
     3) Hull, McLaurin 11               4) Hamuka, Maddie 11              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimsley  'A'                                      11:12.25  
     1) Oberlies, Jessica 12            2) Holland, Laurel 12             
     3) Adcock, Claire 11               4) Neddal, Fatima 10              
  2 Page  'A'                                          11:41.95  
     1) Lewis, Kaitlyn 9                2) Wahlberg, Alison 11            
     3) Dunlop, Josie 11                4) Hamuka, Maddie 11              
  3 Northwest Guilford  'A'                            12:23.11  
     1) Goodman, Mary Caroline 10       2) Boals, Sarah 9                 
     3) Guido, Olivia 9                 4) Irwin, Haley 12                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Audrey            9 Grimsley               5-02.00  
  2 Rizzo, Chelsea            11 Page                   4-08.00  
  3 Lawrence, Aneesa          10 Page                   4-04.00  
 -- Bryant, Hayleigh          10 Northwest Gu                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Yah-Zehira         12 Ragsdale              17-03.25  
  2 King, Dymond              10 Northwest Gu          16-03.00  
  3 Forson, Suzzy              9 Grimsley              15-04.00  
  4 Bakie, Diana               9 Grimsley              14-00.25  
  5 Mitchell, Janiya          10 High Point C          13-03.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bakie, Diana               9 Grimsley              30-06.00  
  2 Forson, Suzzy              9 Grimsley              29-02.00  
 -- Willse, Ella               9 Grimsley                    ND  
 -- Lawrence, Aneesa          10 Page                        ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope, Naliah              12 Ragsdale              34-08.00  
  2 Morehead, Sydnee           9 Page                  29-07.50  
  3 Johnson, Kaya             -- Page                  26-02.00  
  4 Lewis, Savannah           10 Grimsley              23-07.00  
  5 McDonald, Madison         10 Northwest Gu          22-03.25  
  6 Ratanatarakorn, Panisara  10 Ragsdale              19-11.25  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope, Naliah              12 Ragsdale                 93-00  
  2 Johnson, Kaya             -- Page                     63-07  
  3 Morehead, Sydnee           9 Page                     61-05  
  4 Lewis, Savannah           10 Grimsley                 58-06  
  5 McDonald, Madison         10 Northwest Gu             56-07  
  6 Ratanatarakorn, Panisara  10 Ragsdale                 48-08  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watlington, Caleb         10 Page                     11.09   2 
  2 Carmichael, Tyrell        12 Ragsdale                 11.26   2 
  3 Skeen, Elijah             12 Ragsdale                 11.28   2 
  4 Geddie, Jorden            11 Ragsdale                 11.50   2 
  5 Shaw, Antoine             -- Grimsley                 11.79   1 
  6 Cloud, Trent               9 Northwest Gu             11.96   1 
  7 Vincent, Antonio          10 High Point C             11.98   1 
  8 Burnette, Sincere         12 Grimsley                 12.11   2 
  9 Idlebird, Devon            9 Northwest Gu             12.39   2 
 10 Tyson, Khristian           9 Grimsley                 12.53   2 
 11 Crosson, Jonathan         11 Northwest Gu             12.84   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watlington, Caleb         10 Page                     22.58   2 
  2 Geddie, Jorden            11 Ragsdale                 23.10   2 
  3 McLaughlin, Deon           9 Grimsley                 23.66   2 
  4 Skeen, Elijah             12 Ragsdale                 24.26   2 
  5 Morehead, KJ              11 Page                     24.37   2 
  5 Tyson, Khristian           9 Grimsley                 24.37   1 
  7 Sparrow, Isaac            -- Page                     24.38   2 
  8 Vincent, Antonio          10 High Point C             25.05   1 
  9 Jones, Ty                 11 Northwest Gu             25.16   1 
 10 Sellars II, Fred           9 Grimsley                 25.42   2 
 11 Idlebird, Devon            9 Northwest Gu             25.84   1 
 12 Brown, Jonathan           10 High Point C             26.30   1 
 13 Harper, Jason              9 High Point C             26.64   1 
 14 Crosson, Jonathan         11 Northwest Gu             26.75   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watlington, Caleb         10 Page                     50.77   2 
  2 Meza, Noel                12 Grimsley                 53.01   2 
  3 Nicks, Khias              10 Ragsdale                 53.82   2 
  4 McWhorter, Liam           12 Northwest Gu             55.05   2 
  5 Macha, Haveesh            11 Grimsley                 55.55   2 
  6 Ellis, Jaden              12 Page                     56.45   2 
  7 Payton, Adonis            10 Page                     57.21   1 
  8 Mai, Joshua               12 Grimsley                 57.38   2 
  9 Sims, Thomas              12 High Point C             57.89   1 
 10 Nag, Shaun                12 Northwest Gu             58.62   1 
 11 Ellis, Cooper             12 Northwest Gu             59.00   2 
 12 Cruz, Jose                12 Ragsdale                 59.25   1 
 13 Withers, Carlos           10 High Point C           1:06.12   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noyola-Martinez, Eddy     12 Ragsdale               2:04.98  
  2 Hamilton, Nicholas        11 Northwest Gu           2:05.83  
  3 Eskridge, Winston         12 Page                   2:07.23  
  4 Osorio, Josh              12 Ragsdale               2:08.95  
  5 Deakins, Sam               9 Grimsley               2:14.37  
  6 McArthur, Daniel           9 Grimsley               2:16.87  
  7 Annunziato, Christopher   12 Northwest Gu           2:18.39  
  8 Sesasho, David            12 High Point C           2:18.81  
  9 Macha, Haveesh            11 Grimsley               2:20.55  
 10 Goodwin, Josh             12 Northwest Gu           2:21.42  
 11 Sims, Thomas              12 High Point C           2:26.02  
 12 Koehler, Jackson          10 Page                   2:58.05  
 -- Dimond, Mitchell           9 Page                        DQ  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pare, Jean-Lou            12 Page                   4:33.31  
  2 Barrow, Jacob             10 Grimsley               4:36.99  
  3 Masneri, David             9 Northwest Gu           4:46.98  
  4 Koehler, Jackson          10 Page                   4:47.11  
  5 Howard, John               9 Ragsdale               4:51.53  
  6 McWhorter, Liam           12 Northwest Gu           5:06.62  
  7 Noyola-Martinez, Eddy     12 Ragsdale               5:06.96  
  8 Abell, Will               10 Page                   5:12.81  
  9 Hieb, Carl                12 Grimsley               5:14.22  
 10 Nag, Shaun                12 Northwest Gu           5:18.45  
 11 Sesaho, David             11 High Point C           5:24.87  
 -- Sosa, Allen               10 Grimsley                   DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pare, Jean-Lou            12 Page                   9:55.20  
  2 Barrow, Jacob             10 Grimsley              10:15.83  
  3 Long, Ethan               12 Page                  10:29.91  
  4 Howard, John               9 Ragsdale              10:33.89  
  5 Abell, Will               10 Page                  11:06.67  
  6 Oberlies, Declan           9 Grimsley              11:17.18  
  7 Nag, Shaun                12 Northwest Gu          11:26.85  
  8 Meyer, Ryan                9 Grimsley              11:42.50  
  9 Garner, Noah              11 Northwest Gu          13:21.35  
 -- Jones, Cooper             11 Ragsdale                   DNF  
 -- Graves, Aiden             10 Ragsdale                   DNF  
 -- McCullum, Andrew          10 Northwest Gu                DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fresina, Jack             10 Grimsley                 16.96  
  2 Elliot, Tylar             11 Page                     21.89  
 -- Hamilton, Brayden         10 Northwest Gu                DQ  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fresina, Jack             10 Grimsley                 45.21  
  2 Jones, Cooper             11 Ragsdale                 47.87  
  3 Cope, Ransom              12 Ragsdale                 48.86  
  4 Jackson, Aaron            10 Page                     50.50  
  5 Thompson, Paul            12 Page                     51.74  
  6 Elliot, Tylar             11 Page                     52.48  
  7 Graves, Aiden             10 Ragsdale               1:01.45  
 -- Hamilton, Brayden         10 Northwest Gu                DQ  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                         44.81  
     1) Carmichael, Tyrell 12           2) Skeen, Elijah 12               
     3) Platt, Donovan 12               4) Geddie, Jorden 11              
  2 Grimsley  'A'                                         45.54  
     1) Resper, Tyson 11                2) Shaw, Antoine --               
     3) Sellars II, Fred 9              4) Burnette, Sincere 12           
  3 Page  'A'                                             46.80  
     1) Sparrow, Isaac --               2) Thompson, Paul 12              
     3) Gatling, Danny 11               4) Morehead, KJ 11                
  4 Northwest Guilford  'A'                               47.87  
     1) Crosson, Jonathan 11            2) Idlebird, Devon 9              
     3) Cloud, Trent 9                  4) Jones, Ty 11                   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:33.73  
     1) Gowens, Myles 12                2) Resper, Tyson 11               
     3) McLaughlin, Deon 9              4) Burnette, Sincere 12           
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:34.33  
     1) Carmichael, Tyrell 12           2) Platt, Donovan 12              
     3) Skeen, Elijah 12                4) Geddie, Jorden 11              
  3 Page  'A'                                           1:36.57  
  4 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             1:40.68  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Page  'A'                                           3:40.42  
     1) Watlington, Caleb 10            2) Ellis, Jaden 12                
     3) Koehler, Jackson 10             4) Eskridge, Winston 12           
  2 Grimsley  'A'                                       3:41.61  
     1) Mai, Joshua 12                  2) Deakins, Sam 9                 
     3) Meza, Noel 12                   4) McLaughlin, Deon 9             
  3 Ragsdale  'A'                                       3:43.22  
     1) Osorio, Josh 12                 2) Nicks, Khias 10                
     3) Platt, Donovan 12               4) Noyola-Martinez, Eddy 12       
  4 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             3:45.58  
     1) Nefe, Trevor 12                 2) Miller, Brandon 12             
     3) Ellis, Cooper 12                4) Hamilton, Nicholas 11          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                       8:21.02  
     1) Osorio, Josh 12                 2) Cope, Ransom 12                
     3) Jones, Cooper 11                4) Noyola-Martinez, Eddy 12       
  2 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             8:28.56  
     1) McWhorter, Liam 12              2) Nag, Shaun 12                  
     3) Annunziato, Christopher 12      4) Hamilton, Nicholas 11          
  3 Page  'A'                                           8:49.18  
     1) Long, Ethan 12                  2) Eskridge, Winston 12           
     3) Ellis, Jaden 12                 4) Dimond, Mitchell 9             
  4 Grimsley  'A'                                       8:50.30  
     1) Barrow, Jacob 10                2) Deakins, Sam 9                 
     3) Macha, Haveesh 11               4) Mai, Joshua 12                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulmer, Sheldon            11 Northwest Gu           6-02.00  
  2 Nefe, Trevor              12 Northwest Gu           6-00.00  
  3 Sims, Thomas              12 High Point C           5-08.00  
  4 Miller, Brandon           12 Northwest Gu           5-04.00  
  5 Howard, John               9 Ragsdale               4-10.00  
 -- Cope, Ransom              12 Ragsdale                    NH  
 -- Lester, Josiah            10 Ragsdale                    NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lester, Josiah            10 Ragsdale               8-00.00  
  2 Newman, Aaron             11 Ragsdale               6-06.00  
  3 Nicks, Khias              10 Ragsdale               6-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gowens, Myles             12 Grimsley              19-06.50  
  2 Vincent, Antonio          10 High Point C          19-04.75  
  3 Sellars II, Fred           9 Grimsley              19-04.00  
  4 Ulmer, Sheldon            11 Northwest Gu          19-01.50  
  5 Payton, Adonis            10 Page                  18-06.00  
  6 Barrett, Caleb            10 Ragsdale              18-05.00  
  7 Cruz, Jose                12 Ragsdale              18-00.00  
  8 Miller, Brandon           12 Northwest Gu          17-09.75  
  9 McLaughlin, Deon           9 Grimsley              17-09.50  
 10 Nefe, Trevor              12 Northwest Gu          17-04.50  
 11 Wright, RJ                10 High Point C          17-00.50  
 -- Carmichael, Tyrell        12 Ragsdale                    ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Tyrell        12 Ragsdale              42-04.00  
  2 Nefe, Trevor              12 Northwest Gu          40-03.00  
  3 Gowens, Myles             12 Grimsley              40-02.50  
  4 Braxton, Nehemiah         10 Page                  37-05.00  
  5 Serrano, Byrson           10 Ragsdale              36-08.00  
  6 Sellars II, Fred           9 Grimsley              36-02.00  
  7 Rusagara, Jules           10 Grimsley              34-06.00  
  8 Jackson, Aaron            10 Page                  33-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush, Sae'Quan            10 Page                  40-09.00  
  2 Dixon, Eadoin             12 Ragsdale              37-07.50  
  3 Turner, Walter             9 Northwest Gu          35-05.00  
  4 Morrison, Jaylin          10 Page                  34-11.75  
  5 Lee, Jackson              10 Grimsley              34-02.50  
  6 Snyder, Joel              -- Northwest Gu          33-06.25  
  7 Jones, Alex                9 Page                  31-03.00  
  8 Reaves, Tobias            11 Ragsdale              29-10.50  
  9 Sackey, Sam               10 Grimsley              29-10.00  
 10 Lam, Vo                   11 Northwest Gu          27-10.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush, Sae'Quan            10 Page                    102-05  
  2 Snyder, Joel              -- Northwest Gu            101-09  
  3 Agoh, Abraham             -- Ragsdale                 81-10  
  4 Dixon, Eadoin             12 Ragsdale                 78-07  
  5 Uhrlass, Sam              -- Northwest Gu             75-02  
  6 Lee, Jackson              10 Grimsley                 71-08  
  7 Morrison, Jaylin          10 Page                     70-08  
  8 Turner, Walter             9 Northwest Gu             67-00  
  9 Newman, Aaron             11 Ragsdale                 65-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grimsley                   126        2) Page                       98   
    3) Northwest Guilford          79        4) Ragsdale                   28   
    5) High Point Central           3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ragsdale                   113        2) Page                      101.50
    3) Grimsley                    80.50     4) Northwest Guilford         59   
    5) High Point Central          10                                   

View all Announcements & Events

https://ragsdaleathletics.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement